• shrey rajvanshi

List of Selected Films for Diorama International Film Festival 2020

Updated: Jan 13, 2020



List of Selected Films in the International Competitive Section for Feature Films 'International Diorama'

  • Alive, directed by M Siebert

  • Beyond Memory, directed by Miguel Babo

  • Big Blue Sea, directed by Maya Wong, K F Yuen

  • Bozkir Look At The Birds, directed by Mehmet Tanrisever

  • Cardboard Clouds, directed by Sergio Hernandez Sanz

  • Catharsys Or The Afina Tales Of The Lost World, directed by Yassine Maroco Marroccu

  • Cry Of The Sky, directed by Shahram Qadir

  • From Love, directed by Ninad Mikovic



  • Gratefulness, directed by Salim Hamid

  • He Went, directed by Mehdi Esmaeili

  • I Married My Mother, directed by Domenico Costanzo

  • Iliana, directed by Vladimir Koyfman

  • Ms. Purple, directed by Justin Chon

  • Mystic Shrine Maiden, directed by Takeshi Sone

  • Nelly, directed by Marco Estrada Goya

  • Nobody Is Crazy, directed by Federico J. Ariona

  • Paradise Hotel, directed by Dainel Rehder Norman



  • Profondo, directed by Giuliano Giacomelli

  • Remember Our Dance, directed by Nariman Turebayev

  • Run, directed by Uche Chukwu

  • The Letterbox, directed by Rahman Mani

  • The Uncle, directed by Hyoung-Jin Kim

  • Three Little Dreams, directed by Chapour Haghighat

  • White Flowers, directed by Marco De Angelis

  • Your Color, directed by Maria Diane Ventura

  • Your Honor!, directed by Andres Puustusmaa




List of Selected Films in the International Competitive Section for Documentary Films 'Shorts Diorama'

  • At Home, directed by Luisina Anderson

  • 17/70/74, directed by Matija Munjiza Petrović

  • 24 Truths, directed by Selim Gribaa

  • 30K An Ounce, directed by Sagar Singh Sivaraman

  • A Celebration, directed by Mahsa Razavi

  • A Day Of Rain, directed by Julio Godefroy

  • Alexia, directed by Martin Basile

  • Barberry, directed by Adilet Baktybekov

  • Bhanumoti, directed by Asif Ul Islam

  • Bridge, directed by Vahid Hassanzadeh

  • Can You Bear Me?, directed by Julia Shuvchinskaya


  • Coda, directed by Lee Hsiang-Chun

  • Dirty Laundry, directed by Maxim Bessmertny

  • Eavesdropper, directed by Ahmet Tojac

  • Everybody Knows, directed by Siddhartha Nuni

  • Everything That Is Mine Is Yours, directed by Sofie Gällerspång

  • Fahrer - The Driver, directed by James Caley

  • Fever Queen, directed by Nick Cotrufo

  • Fuggiro Tanto Amore, directed by Raúl Lorite

  • Grasshopper, directed by Vladimir Karpychev

  • Grey Town, directed by Rishikeshwar Yogi

  • Hans Im Pech, directed by Rena Dumont